HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

27, PEROWNE STREET, CB1 2AY

Detached·179·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,125,731

Median £6,289/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£725,000Median £1,050,000£1,920,000
Estimated value: £1,125,731Last sold (Aug 2019): £995,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CB1 2AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 HOLBROOK ROAD
CB1 7SX · Detached
Jan 2026£1,920,000165£11,636D84%
80 BEAUMONT ROAD
CB1 8PZ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,000,000202£4,950D84%
114 MOWBRAY ROAD
CB1 7TG · Detached
Oct 2025£975,000194£5,026D81%
57 HARTINGTON GROVE
CB1 7UB · Detached
Jan 2026£965,000197£4,898C81%
32 LYNDEWODE ROAD
CB1 2HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,650,000184£8,967E80%
10 FENDON CLOSE
CB1 7RU · Detached
Jun 2025£1,050,000172£6,105D78%
63 HOLBROOK ROAD
CB1 7SX · Detached
Jun 2025£1,350,000167£8,084D77%
121 CHURCH END
CB1 3LF · Detached
Dec 2025£725,000140£5,179D76%
13 TENISON AVENUE
CB1 2DX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,285,000178£7,219E76%
20 HINTON AVENUE
CB1 7AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,000,000159£6,289E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address