Estimated value
£489,742
Median £2,486/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £455,000£690,000
Estimated value: £489,742Last sold (Apr 2018): £430,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CA8 9HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CASTLE GARTH CA8 9LZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 145 | £2,759 | D | 85% |
PALLION HOUSE CA8 2PF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 183 | £2,486 | E | 82% |
CAPON TREE HOUSE CAPON TREE ROAD CA8 1QW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £545,000 | 212 | £2,571 | C | 81% |
CRAIGSYKE FORD CA8 2BT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £690,000 | 221 | £3,122 | D | 81% |
OAKLEIGH CA8 9JH · Detached | Jun 2025 | £520,000 | 211 | £2,464 | C | 80% |
1 WOODLEIGH CA8 2DS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £322,500 | 178 | £1,812 | E | 79% |
12 THE WHINS CA8 9AL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 281 | £1,317 | D | 79% |
CRANTOCK CA8 7DX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 193 | £1,425 | D | 79% |
THE HOLLIES CA8 9DD · Detached | Nov 2024 | £565,000 | 179 | £3,156 | D | 78% |