Estimated value
£119,133
Median £1,953/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £125,000£149,950
Estimated value: £119,133Last sold (Apr 2017): £105,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 FARISH CLOSE CA8 1EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £147,500 | 70 | £2,107 | C | 91% |
5 ST MARTINS CLOSE CA8 1TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 75 | £1,907 | C | 83% |
25 TOWNFOOT COURT CA8 1SP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £92,500 | 62 | £1,492 | E | 79% |
50 FRONT STREET CA8 1NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £149,950 | 83 | £1,807 | C | 78% |
20 TOWNFOOT COURT CA8 1SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 73 | £890 | E | 77% |
23 TOWNFOOT COURT CA8 1SP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £50,000 | 60 | £833 | E | 77% |
15 BISHOPS HILL LANE CA8 1AJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 64 | £1,953 | B | 76% |
24 SHOWFIELD CA8 1NY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 48 | £2,083 | D | 76% |
HADRIAN COURT (7) UNION LANE CA8 1BB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £128,000 | 63 | £2,032 | C | 75% |
8 LOW CROSS STREET CA8 1NP · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £90,000 | 46 | £1,957 | C | 75% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address