Estimated value
£128,297
Median £1,807/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £143,000£198,000
Estimated value: £128,297Last sold (Jun 2006): £117,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CA8 1NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 FARISH CLOSE CA8 1EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £147,500 | 70 | £2,107 | C | 88% |
20 TOWNFOOT COURT CA8 1SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 73 | £890 | E | 86% |
5 ST MARTINS CLOSE CA8 1TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 75 | £1,907 | C | 86% |
11 STANLEY ROAD CA8 1DT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £100,000 | 78 | £1,282 | D | 83% |
25 TOWNFOOT COURT CA8 1SP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £92,500 | 62 | £1,492 | E | 82% |
ROACHBURN SIX COTTAGES (3) CA8 2QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £198,000 | 72 | £2,750 | E | 81% |
50 FRONT STREET CA8 1NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £149,950 | 83 | £1,807 | C | 81% |
6 HIGH CASTLE TERRACE CA8 7HU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 74 | £1,959 | D | 80% |
27 TOWNFOOT COURT CA8 1SP · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £73,000 | 71 | £1,028 | D | 79% |