Estimated value
£351,422
Median £2,407/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £352,500£595,000
Estimated value: £351,422Last sold (May 2024): £380,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CA8 1AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 HOWGILL WAY CA8 1AF · Detached | Dec 2024 | £315,000 | 131 | £2,405 | B | 85% |
89 TOWNFOOT PARK CA8 1RZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 134 | £2,090 | C | 84% |
4 RIDLEY GARDENS CA8 1BY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 126 | £1,865 | C | 83% |
61 HOWGILL WAY CA8 1AF · Detached | Apr 2025 | £435,000 | 168 | £2,589 | B | 82% |
23 ASH LEA CA8 1TD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 162 | £2,407 | C | 81% |
LEESOM CA8 1LA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £352,500 | 113 | £3,119 | C | 81% |
PEN COTTAGE CA8 1LE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £595,000 | 134 | £4,440 | B | 80% |
CASTLE GARTH CA8 9LZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 145 | £2,759 | D | 80% |
25 JOCKS HILL CA8 1UT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 133 | £1,391 | D | 79% |