HouseValuation
Home·CA7·Valuation

38, WAVER LANE, CA7 9RU

Terraced·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£125,664

Median £1,848/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £119,000£260,000
Estimated value: £125,664Last sold (Mar 2018): £60,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CA7 9RU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 MEETINGHOUSE LANE
CA7 9ED · Terraced
Mar 2026£52,00063£825D91%
8 PROCTORS ROW
CA7 9PF · Terraced
Jan 2026£108,00063£1,714D89%
53 BRINDLEFIELD
CA7 9LY · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00075£1,867D88%
2 STRAND TERRACE
CA7 9HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£103,00071£1,451D86%
39 WAVER LANE
CA7 9RU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£127,50069£1,848D86%
33 BRACKENLANDS
CA7 9JX · Terraced
Oct 2025£145,00073£1,986D86%
1A PROCTORS SQUARE
CA7 9AR · Terraced
Aug 2025£98,50067£1,470D84%
32 FRIAR ROW
CA7 8DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00078£3,333D84%
2 MANSE ROW
CA7 3QZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£107,00078£1,372D84%
5 BRACKENLANDS
CA7 9JX · Terraced
Oct 2025£119,00059£2,017E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address