Estimated value
£152,152
Median £1,976/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £164,000£220,000
Estimated value: £152,152Last sold (Jan 2023): £160,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CA7 9JF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 AIKSHAW COTTAGES CA7 4NF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 86 | £1,977 | E | 84% |
86 SPRINGFIELDS CA7 9JS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 78 | £2,821 | C | 84% |
13 MEADOW BANK CA7 2LZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £164,000 | 83 | £1,976 | D | 83% |
8 DEER PARK CA7 9ND · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £197,000 | 73 | £2,699 | D | 83% |
1 LOWMOOR ROAD CA7 9QR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | C | 83% |
39 WAVER LANE CA7 9RU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £127,500 | 69 | £1,848 | D | 82% |
20 CROFT COURT CA7 9NH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £117,000 | 83 | £1,410 | E | 82% |
13 KIRKLAND ROAD CA7 9JB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 86 | £1,453 | E | 81% |
83 KING STREET CA7 3AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 79 | £1,835 | E | 80% |