Estimated value
£155,975
Median £1,835/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £140,000£172,000
Estimated value: £155,975Last sold (Jan 2024): £150,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CA7 9JF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 CROFT COURT CA7 9NH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £117,000 | 83 | £1,410 | E | 88% |
13 KIRKLAND ROAD CA7 9JB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 86 | £1,453 | E | 87% |
83 KING STREET CA7 3AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 79 | £1,835 | E | 86% |
53 BRINDLEFIELD CA7 9LY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 75 | £1,867 | D | 85% |
25 CROFT COURT CA7 9NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 80 | £1,188 | D | 84% |
BROOK COTTAGE CA7 3QR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 92 | £1,870 | D | 83% |
33 BRACKENLANDS CA7 9JX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 73 | £1,986 | D | 83% |
44 ESK STREET CA7 4EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 79 | £1,962 | D | 82% |
7 MEETINGHOUSE LANE CA7 9ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £52,000 | 63 | £825 | D | 82% |