Estimated value
£111,720
Median £1,470/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £117,000£260,000
Estimated value: £111,720Last sold (Aug 2023): £131,250
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CA7 9JF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 BRINDLEFIELD CA7 9LY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 75 | £1,867 | D | 88% |
25 CROFT COURT CA7 9NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 80 | £1,188 | D | 87% |
2 STRAND TERRACE CA7 9HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £103,000 | 71 | £1,451 | D | 86% |
33 BRACKENLANDS CA7 9JX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 73 | £1,986 | D | 86% |
44 ESK STREET CA7 4EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 79 | £1,962 | D | 85% |
7 MEETINGHOUSE LANE CA7 9ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £52,000 | 63 | £825 | D | 85% |
20 CROFT COURT CA7 9NH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £117,000 | 83 | £1,410 | E | 85% |
1A PROCTORS SQUARE CA7 9AR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £98,500 | 67 | £1,470 | D | 84% |
32 FRIAR ROW CA7 8DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 78 | £3,333 | D | 84% |