Estimated value
£140,941
Median £1,453/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £142,500£172,000
Estimated value: £140,941Last sold (Jan 2018): £130,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CA7 9JF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 HOWRIGG BANK CA7 9JF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £160,000 | 98 | £1,633 | D | 86% |
BROOK COTTAGE CA7 3QR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 92 | £1,870 | D | 86% |
20 CROFT COURT CA7 9NH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £117,000 | 83 | £1,410 | E | 85% |
13 KIRKLAND ROAD CA7 9JB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 86 | £1,453 | E | 84% |
25 PARK ROAD CA7 9RA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £145,000 | 106 | £1,368 | D | 84% |
4 SEVENOAKS TERRACE CA7 9DG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 107 | £1,168 | C | 84% |
4A MEETINGHOUSE LANE CA7 9ED · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £142,500 | 107 | £1,332 | D | 83% |
9 QUARRY STREET CA7 1BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 108 | £1,231 | D | 82% |
53 BRINDLEFIELD CA7 9LY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 75 | £1,867 | D | 82% |