HouseValuation
Home·CA7·Valuation

30, STANDINGSTONE HEIGHTS, CA7 9DS

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£228,560

Median £2,857/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £220,000£280,000
Estimated value: £228,560Last sold (Oct 2016): £140,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CA7 9DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 SPRINGFIELDS
CA7 9JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00078£2,821C90%
1 LOWMOOR ROAD
CA7 9QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00070£2,857C89%
26 STANDINGSTONE HEIGHTS
CA7 9DS · Detached
Sept 2025£280,00091£3,077C86%
2 KNOX COTTAGE
CA7 0HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00072£3,681C85%
3 WOOLNER BROOK
CA7 9EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£253,00086£2,942B85%
15 THE CROFTS
CA7 4EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00090£1,778C85%
1 WOOLNER BROOK
CA7 9EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£238,00070£3,400B85%
39 KIRKLAND FOLD
CA7 9LL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00087£2,011C84%
39 KIRKLAND FOLD
CA7 9LL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00087£2,011C84%
13 MEADOW BANK
CA7 2LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£164,00083£1,976D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address