HouseValuation
Home·CA7·Valuation

3, TOWNEND COTTAGES, CA7 8BZ

Semi-detached·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£189,441

Median £1,953/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £170,000£307,000
Estimated value: £189,441Last sold (May 2017): £147,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near CA7 8BZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BACK GREEN
CA7 8JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,000106£1,953E90%
1 AIKSHAW COTTAGES
CA7 4NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00086£1,977E84%
13 MEADOW BANK
CA7 2LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£164,00083£1,976D83%
SUN INN COTTAGE
CA7 2PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00094£1,968E81%
GREEN BRAE
CA7 0HY · Detached
Feb 2026£307,000104£2,952E79%
GRANGE COTTAGES (2) CROSS LANE
CA7 9DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,000102£1,275D79%
15 THE CROFTS
CA7 4EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00090£1,778C79%
BROOK COTTAGE
CA7 3QR · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,00092£1,870D77%
20 CROFT COURT
CA7 9NH · Terraced
Dec 2025£117,00083£1,410E76%
68 THE CROFTS
CA7 4EZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00091£1,538C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address