HouseValuation
Home·CA7·Valuation

48, FRIARS GARTH, CA7 4SG

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£168,732

Median £1,962/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £164,000£220,000
Estimated value: £168,732Last sold (Nov 2022): £95,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CA7 4SG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 SKINBURNESS DRIVE
CA7 4QG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£152,00078£1,949D87%
15 THE CROFTS
CA7 4EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00090£1,778C87%
13 MEADOW BANK
CA7 2LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£164,00083£1,976D86%
1 AIKSHAW COTTAGES
CA7 4NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00086£1,977E86%
8 ABBOTS CLOSE
CA7 4SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00081£1,667C85%
68 THE CROFTS
CA7 4EZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00091£1,538C84%
44 ESK STREET
CA7 4EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00079£1,962D84%
86 SPRINGFIELDS
CA7 9JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00078£2,821C82%
8 SKINBURNESS DRIVE
CA7 4QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£190,00076£2,500D80%
BROOK COTTAGE
CA7 3QR · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,00092£1,870D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address