HouseValuation
Home·CA7·Valuation

225, SKINBURNESS ROAD, CA7 4QS

Semi-detached·101·EPC E
Estimated value
£198,263

Median £1,963/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £185,000£307,000
Estimated value: £198,263Last sold (Nov 2018): £218,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near CA7 4QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 AIKSHAW COTTAGES
CA7 4NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00086£1,977E89%
BACK GREEN
CA7 8JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,000106£1,953E85%
15 THE CROFTS
CA7 4EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00090£1,778C84%
4 GREENACRES
CA7 9RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,000112£1,607D82%
SUN INN COTTAGE
CA7 2PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00094£1,968E81%
68 THE CROFTS
CA7 4EZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00091£1,538C81%
3 WARD TERRACE
CA7 4RY · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,000107£1,963F81%
GARTH AIN
CA7 0BQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£158,000113£1,398E80%
GREEN BRAE
CA7 0HY · Detached
Feb 2026£307,000104£2,952E79%
IVY COTTAGE
CA7 3QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000114£2,281D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address