Estimated value
£276,352
Median £2,032/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £260,000£535,000
Estimated value: £276,352Last sold (Nov 2016): £156,500
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CA7 4DG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BARN END CA7 8AF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 127 | £1,850 | F | 82% |
YEW TREE COTTAGE CA7 4JG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 144 | £1,806 | E | 76% |
3 ABBEY ROAD CA7 4SB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £57,000 | 136 | £419 | E | 74% |
MOLE END CA7 1HA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 155 | £2,419 | E | 73% |
11 ESK STREET CA7 4BU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 128 | £1,445 | E | 73% |
WEST VIEW CA7 4TE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £254,000 | 125 | £2,032 | E | 72% |
LANGAITH CA7 2HU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 124 | £2,581 | E | 71% |
154 SKINBURNESS ROAD CA7 4QH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 125 | £2,240 | D | 70% |
NOOK VIEW CA7 8JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 129 | £4,147 | D | 70% |