Estimated value
£159,620
Median £1,735/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £155,000£172,000
Estimated value: £159,620Last sold (Nov 2021): £83,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CA7 4BN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 ESK STREET CA7 4EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 79 | £1,962 | D | 90% |
BROOK COTTAGE CA7 3QR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 92 | £1,870 | D | 86% |
39 WAVER STREET CA7 4DG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 98 | £1,735 | D | 84% |
83 KING STREET CA7 3AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 79 | £1,835 | E | 83% |
19 SOUTH STREET CA7 1BW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £88,000 | 80 | £1,100 | D | 83% |
25 CROFT COURT CA7 9NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 80 | £1,188 | D | 82% |
6 BEACONSFIELD TERRACE CA7 4HE · Terraced | May 2025 | £108,000 | 79 | £1,367 | D | 82% |
17 ST MUNGO'S PARK CA7 3JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 99 | £1,566 | C | 82% |
6 STATION MEWS CA7 4AF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £155,000 | 81 | £1,914 | C | 81% |