Estimated value
£157,810
Median £1,835/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £155,000£260,000
Estimated value: £157,810Last sold (May 2020): £81,500
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near CA7 4BN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 ESK STREET CA7 4EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 79 | £1,962 | D | 87% |
83 KING STREET CA7 3AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 79 | £1,835 | E | 86% |
THE GARTH CA7 4JN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £134,000 | 97 | £1,381 | E | 84% |
1 AIKSHAW COTTAGES CA7 4NF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 86 | £1,977 | E | 83% |
BROOK COTTAGE CA7 3QR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 92 | £1,870 | D | 83% |
20 CROFT COURT CA7 9NH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £117,000 | 83 | £1,410 | E | 82% |
13 KIRKLAND ROAD CA7 9JB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 86 | £1,453 | E | 82% |
7 PRINGLE CA7 3EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 87 | £977 | F | 81% |
39 WAVER STREET CA7 4DG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 98 | £1,735 | D | 81% |