Estimated value
£158,166
Median £1,566/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £160,000£172,000
Estimated value: £158,166Last sold (May 2004): £79,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CA7 4BN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 ST MUNGO'S PARK CA7 3JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 99 | £1,566 | C | 85% |
4 SKINBURNESS COURT CA7 4QN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £125,000 | 86 | £1,453 | C | 84% |
15 THE CROFTS CA7 4EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 90 | £1,778 | C | 84% |
BROOK COTTAGE CA7 3QR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 92 | £1,870 | D | 83% |
7 PETTERIL TERRACE CA7 4DN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £165,000 | 89 | £1,854 | C | 82% |
19 QUEEN STREET CA7 3AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 113 | £1,416 | D | 82% |
4 SEVENOAKS TERRACE CA7 9DG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 107 | £1,168 | C | 82% |
3 SKINBURNESS COURT CA7 4QN · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £130,000 | 86 | £1,512 | C | 81% |
39 WAVER STREET CA7 4DG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 98 | £1,735 | D | 81% |