HouseValuation
Home·CA7·Valuation

45, WAMPOOL STREET, CA7 4BN

Terraced·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£170,030

Median £1,735/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,000Median £155,000£210,000
Estimated value: £170,030Last sold (Jun 2016): £80,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CA7 4BN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BROOK COTTAGE
CA7 3QR · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,00092£1,870D86%
39 WAVER STREET
CA7 4DG · Terraced
Aug 2025£170,00098£1,735D84%
44 ESK STREET
CA7 4EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00079£1,962D84%
3 WARD TERRACE
CA7 4RY · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,000107£1,963F83%
9 QUARRY STREET
CA7 1BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£133,000108£1,231D82%
17 ST MUNGO'S PARK
CA7 3JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00099£1,566C82%
5 PROSPECT PLACE
CA7 4HQ · Terraced
Apr 2025£123,000107£1,150D81%
THE GARTH
CA7 4JN · Terraced
Aug 2025£134,00097£1,381E81%
4 SKINBURNESS COURT
CA7 4QN · Terraced
Jul 2025£125,00086£1,453C81%
15 THE CROFTS
CA7 4EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00090£1,778C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address