HouseValuation
Home·CA7·Valuation

36, SPRINGKELL, CA7 3DU

Terraced·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£101,608

Median £1,954/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £115,000£157,000
Estimated value: £101,608Last sold (Feb 2022): £62,950

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CA7 3DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 SCALES TERRACE
CA7 3NF · Terraced
Nov 2025£127,00065£1,954D81%
5 FIELD VIEW
CA7 5DA · Terraced
Sept 2025£67,00046£1,457D80%
7 MEETINGHOUSE LANE
CA7 9ED · Terraced
Mar 2026£52,00063£825D80%
8 PROCTORS ROW
CA7 9PF · Terraced
Jan 2026£108,00063£1,714D78%
5 BRACKENLANDS
CA7 9JX · Terraced
Oct 2025£119,00059£2,017E78%
2 ST CUTHBERTS CLOSE
CA7 9HQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00058£1,724C78%
140 SKINBURNESS ROAD
CA7 4QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,00052£3,019D78%
4 NEW STREET
CA7 8PB · Terraced
Sept 2025£115,00051£2,255E77%
2 MANSE ROW
CA7 3QZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£107,00078£1,372D77%
3 SOLWAY VIEW
CA7 2HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00057£2,632G76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address