Estimated value
£160,531
Median £2,261/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £160,558£265,000
Estimated value: £160,531Last sold (Dec 2023): £91,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CA7 3DU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 MANSE ROW CA7 3QZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £107,000 | 78 | £1,372 | D | 83% |
2 KNOX COTTAGE CA7 0HQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 72 | £3,681 | C | 82% |
83 KING STREET CA7 3AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 79 | £1,835 | E | 82% |
53 SKINBURNESS DRIVE CA7 4QG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £152,000 | 78 | £1,949 | D | 82% |
86 SPRINGFIELDS CA7 9JS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 78 | £2,821 | C | 82% |
8 DEER PARK CA7 9ND · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £197,000 | 73 | £2,699 | D | 81% |
1 LOWMOOR ROAD CA7 9QR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | C | 81% |
3 SCALES TERRACE CA7 3NF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £127,000 | 65 | £1,954 | D | 81% |
14 ELLEN GARTH CA7 3BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 78 | £1,282 | C | 80% |