HouseValuation
Home·CA7·Valuation

16, SPRINGKELL, CA7 3DU

Terraced·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£145,432

Median £1,372/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £133,000£172,000
Estimated value: £145,432Last sold (Feb 2006): £80,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CA7 3DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 ST MUNGO'S PARK
CA7 3JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00099£1,566C90%
BROOK COTTAGE
CA7 3QR · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,00092£1,870D88%
19 QUEEN STREET
CA7 3AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,000113£1,416D87%
14 ELLEN GARTH
CA7 3BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00078£1,282C83%
50 OUTGANG ROAD
CA7 3HT · Terraced
Sept 2025£70,00099£707D82%
4 SEVENOAKS TERRACE
CA7 9DG · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,000107£1,168C82%
2 MANSE ROW
CA7 3QZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£107,00078£1,372D80%
26 CROFT TERRACE
CA7 2AW · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,00092£978C80%
83 KING STREET
CA7 3AJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00079£1,835E79%
9 QUARRY STREET
CA7 1BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£133,000108£1,231D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address