HouseValuation
Home·CA7·Valuation

79, LAWSON STREET, CA7 3DR

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£185,535

Median £1,953/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £170,000£307,000
Estimated value: £185,535Last sold (Aug 2013): £55,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CA7 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BACK GREEN
CA7 8JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,000106£1,953E85%
1 AIKSHAW COTTAGES
CA7 4NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00086£1,977E84%
13 MEADOW BANK
CA7 2LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£164,00083£1,976D83%
BROOK COTTAGE
CA7 3QR · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,00092£1,870D82%
SUN INN COTTAGE
CA7 2PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00094£1,968E81%
7 PRINGLE
CA7 3EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00087£977F80%
GREEN BRAE
CA7 0HY · Detached
Feb 2026£307,000104£2,952E79%
GRANGE COTTAGES (2) CROSS LANE
CA7 9DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,000102£1,275D79%
83 KING STREET
CA7 3AJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00079£1,835E79%
15 THE CROFTS
CA7 4EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00090£1,778C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address