Estimated value
£397,580
Median £1,930/m² in your area × 206 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £325,000£515,000
Estimated value: £397,580Last sold (Jul 2023): £350,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CA7 2AL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BRANDRAW MOUNT WEST STREET CA7 3HG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 183 | £1,776 | D | 83% |
CRIFFEL VIEW CA7 5ET · Detached | Feb 2026 | £372,500 | 193 | £1,930 | D | 79% |
LOW GREEN FARM CA7 2JA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £515,000 | 229 | £2,249 | E | 76% |
3 OUTGANG ROAD CA7 3HW · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £219,000 | 179 | £1,223 | E | 74% |
MOORHOUSE COTTAGE CA7 0NT · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £175,000 | 178 | £983 | E | 73% |
13 MEADOW BANK CA7 2LZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £164,000 | 83 | £1,976 | D | 73% |
WIZABANK STUBB BRIDGE CA7 8PP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 167 | £2,784 | D | 73% |
4 GREENACRES CA7 9RP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 112 | £1,607 | D | 73% |