Estimated value
£434,525
Median £2,483/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £380,000£535,000
Estimated value: £434,525Last sold (Apr 2023): £250,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CA7 2AL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRIFFEL VIEW CA7 5ET · Detached | Feb 2026 | £372,500 | 193 | £1,930 | D | 85% |
WIZABANK STUBB BRIDGE CA7 8PP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 167 | £2,784 | D | 85% |
13 PARK ROAD CA7 9RA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 154 | £1,656 | D | 84% |
WEST BANK CA7 8BG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 174 | £2,184 | D | 84% |
MOLE END CA7 1HA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 155 | £2,419 | E | 82% |
CALVA UPTON CA7 8EU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 172 | £2,849 | D | 82% |
WAVERTREE BRAYTON GARDENS CA7 3PX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 151 | £2,483 | D | 81% |
NOOK VIEW CA7 8JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 129 | £4,147 | D | 79% |
LANGAITH CA7 2HU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 124 | £2,581 | E | 79% |