Estimated value
£143,847
Median £1,453/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £145,000£210,000
Estimated value: £143,847Last sold (Aug 2007): £103,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near CA7 1BP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 NORTH STREET CA7 1BP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 98 | £1,378 | D | 87% |
9 QUARRY STREET CA7 1BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 108 | £1,231 | D | 84% |
BROOK COTTAGE CA7 3QR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 92 | £1,870 | D | 83% |
13 WEST STREET CA7 1BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 95 | £1,211 | D | 82% |
19 QUEEN STREET CA7 3AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 113 | £1,416 | D | 82% |
13 KIRKLAND ROAD CA7 9JB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 86 | £1,453 | E | 82% |
3 WARD TERRACE CA7 4RY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 107 | £1,963 | F | 82% |
7 PRINGLE CA7 3EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 87 | £977 | F | 81% |
83 KING STREET CA7 3AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 79 | £1,835 | E | 80% |