Estimated value
£671,790
Median £2,285/m² in your area × 294 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £465,000£900,000
Estimated value: £671,790Last sold (Nov 2021): £435,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CA7 0AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BOUNDARY HOUSE CA7 1HH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £900,000 | 281 | £3,203 | D | 78% |
IREBY MILL CA7 1DS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £660,000 | 335 | £1,970 | C | 77% |
WINDRUSH CUDDY LONNING CA7 0AA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 90 | £3,389 | C | 76% |
WELL ROAD (1 MEADOW FAULD) CA7 2PT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £265,000 | 274 | £967 | C | 76% |
FERN LEA CA7 0AE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 240 | £2,250 | F | 75% |
9 BROOKFIELDS CA7 0AF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 97 | £3,093 | C | 73% |
1 BLACKTHORNS CA7 4JP · Detached | Feb 2025 | £585,000 | 256 | £2,285 | B | 71% |
FAIRSTEAD CA7 4SR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £320,995 | 282 | £1,138 | G | 71% |
CRIFFEL VIEW CA7 5ET · Detached | Feb 2026 | £372,500 | 193 | £1,930 | D | 70% |