Estimated value
£162,240
Median £2,704/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £165,000£195,000
Estimated value: £162,240Last sold (Jun 2018): £74,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near CA6 5SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 LADYSEAT GARDENS CA6 5XF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 67 | £2,910 | D | 74% |
43 SYCAMORE DRIVE CA6 5NZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 66 | £2,500 | D | 73% |
27 SYCAMORE DRIVE CA6 5NZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 56 | £2,857 | D | 73% |
CORNER COTTAGE CA6 5QP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £192,000 | 71 | £2,704 | E | 72% |
34 FENWICK DRIVE CA6 4DL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £89,600 | 56 | £1,600 | B | 71% |
98 ST MICHAELS DRIVE CA6 5FB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 60 | £2,500 | C | 71% |
12 BELLSFIELD CA6 5XS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £77,500 | 60 | £1,292 | D | 71% |
7 ARTHURET DRIVE CA6 5SG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £185,000 | 67 | £2,761 | E | 70% |
24 BELLSFIELD CA6 5XS · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £175,000 | 55 | £3,182 | E | 70% |