HouseValuation
Home·CA6·Valuation

23, NETHERBY STREET, CA6 5SA

Other·173·EPC F
Estimated value
£582,491

Median £3,367/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £670,000£2,700,000
Estimated value: £582,491Last sold (Oct 2021): £98,000

A
Now: 25/100 (F)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 25/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near CA6 5SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FINE VIEW
CA6 5RP · Other
Nov 2024£1,650,000181£9,116F78%
LOW WOOD
CA6 4PZ · Other
Jul 2025£328,500161£2,040E75%
THE MOUNT
CA6 5PN · Other
Nov 2023£570,000185£3,081F72%
25 BRIDGE STREET
CA6 5UB · Other
Apr 2023£250,000154£1,623F70%
ENGLISHTOWN FARM
CA6 5NL · Other
Nov 2023£2,700,000196£13,776E69%
BELLBANK FARM
CA6 6PN · Other
Sept 2024£1,100,000159£6,918E69%
BELLBANK FARM
CA6 6PN · Other
Sept 2024£1,100,000159£6,918E69%
OAKSHAW
CA6 6NL · Other
May 2025£670,000199£3,367E68%
UNIT P6 KINGMOOR PARK ROAD
CA6 4SD · Other
Dec 2025£180,000 - - - 68%
TAMARIS
CA6 4QG · Other
May 2025£252,500158£1,598B68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address