Estimated value
£124,016
Median £1,348/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £130,000£260,000
Estimated value: £124,016Last sold (Jul 2025): £61,000
A
Now: 28/100 (F)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 28/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 60 points.
Sales near CA6 5SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ESK BANK CA6 5PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £45,000 | 91 | £495 | E | 86% |
3 ENGLISH STREET CA6 5SE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £103,000 | 95 | £1,084 | E | 83% |
7 SLEETBECK ROAD CA6 6PA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 103 | £1,602 | F | 81% |
7 LOVERS LANE CA6 5UH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £134,000 | 93 | £1,441 | D | 79% |
5 OLD HARKER CA6 4DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 89 | £1,348 | D | 79% |
6 CLIFF ROAD CA6 5SU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 110 | £1,727 | E | 78% |
38 DUKESWOOD ROAD CA6 5UJ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £130,000 | 97 | £1,340 | E | 78% |
7 POWDRAKE CRESCENT CA6 5XD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 96 | £2,708 | E | 78% |
14 NETHERBY STREET CA6 5SA · Terraced | Sept 2023 | £57,000 | 91 | £626 | F | 78% |