Estimated value
£119,972
Median £1,348/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £130,000£260,000
Estimated value: £119,972Last sold (May 2022): £59,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ESK BANK CA6 5PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £45,000 | 91 | £495 | E | 89% |
18 NETHERBY STREET CA6 5SA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £61,000 | 92 | £663 | F | 87% |
3 ENGLISH STREET CA6 5SE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £103,000 | 95 | £1,084 | E | 86% |
7 LOVERS LANE CA6 5UH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £134,000 | 93 | £1,441 | D | 82% |
5 OLD HARKER CA6 4DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 89 | £1,348 | D | 82% |
6 CLIFF ROAD CA6 5SU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 110 | £1,727 | E | 81% |
38 DUKESWOOD ROAD CA6 5UJ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £130,000 | 97 | £1,340 | E | 81% |
7 POWDRAKE CRESCENT CA6 5XD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 96 | £2,708 | E | 81% |
1 ALBERT STREET CA6 5SF · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £120,000 | 93 | £1,290 | E | 79% |
10 POWDRAKE CRESCENT CA6 5XD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 97 | £2,423 | D | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address