Estimated value
£410,418
Median £2,718/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £360,000£430,000
Estimated value: £410,418Last sold (Jan 2010): £185,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CA6 4HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 EDENSIDE CA6 4AQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 164 | £2,561 | C | 87% |
25 CHARLTON WAY CA6 4EU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 117 | £2,778 | C | 81% |
23 CRINDLEDYKE LANE CA6 4DA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 180 | £2,389 | C | 81% |
GLENDUE CA6 4PF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 112 | £2,545 | D | 79% |
GRANVIEW CA6 4AW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 124 | £2,540 | C | 79% |
17 THE NURSERIES CA6 4RR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 163 | £2,270 | E | 79% |
65 MAXWELL DRIVE CA6 4EB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £318,000 | 117 | £2,718 | B | 78% |
ELLENGROVE CA6 4QD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 112 | £3,214 | E | 77% |
43 MAXWELL DRIVE CA6 4EB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 91 | £3,516 | C | 77% |