Estimated value
£174,192
Median £3,056/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £220,000£725,000
Estimated value: £174,192Last sold (Apr 2017): £115,200
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CA5 7JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NEW HOUSE WALK MILL CA5 7QW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 53 | £13,679 | C | 80% |
HIGH FORGE (1) CA5 7QL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 72 | £2,917 | D | 78% |
8 BARRAS CLOSE CA5 7NT · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £220,000 | 72 | £3,056 | D | 77% |
KILLORAN TOWNHEAD ROAD CA5 7JF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 68 | £4,706 | D | 74% |
61 LOW MOORLANDS CA5 7PA · Semi-detached | Apr 2024 | £260,000 | 61 | £4,262 | D | 74% |
6 BARRAS CLOSE CA5 7NT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 63 | £3,333 | C | 74% |
59 THE PADDOCKS CA5 6PB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 69 | £2,899 | C | 72% |
STONEBECK MILL CA5 7QL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £269,950 | 133 | £2,030 | D | 71% |
29 GLEBE CLOSE CA5 7JE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 44 | £2,045 | C | 70% |