Estimated value
£273,900
Median £2,075/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,000Median £272,950£407,500
Estimated value: £273,900Last sold (May 2025): £272,950
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Sales near CA5 6FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 SANDPIPER PLACE CA5 6FB · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £272,950 | 132 | £2,068 | A | 88% |
19 WAMPOOL CLOSE CA5 6BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 132 | £2,727 | B | 81% |
2 FAIRFIELDS CA5 6ET · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 126 | £2,937 | A | 81% |
1 FAIRFIELDS CA5 6ET · Detached | Oct 2025 | £407,500 | 126 | £3,234 | A | 80% |
OAK HOUSE CA5 6DZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 125 | £2,800 | B | 79% |
12 MISTLE WAY CA5 6ES · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £266,950 | 132 | £2,022 | A | 78% |
14 MISTLE WAY CA5 6ES · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £267,082 | 132 | £2,023 | A | 78% |
OLD SCHOOL HOUSE CA5 6JQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £249,000 | 120 | £2,075 | F | 78% |
8 MISTLE WAY CA5 6ES · Semi-detached | Nov 2024 | £269,950 | 132 | £2,045 | A | 78% |
10 MISTLE WAY CA5 6ES · Semi-detached | Nov 2024 | £269,450 | 132 | £2,041 | A | 78% |