HouseValuation
Home·CA5·Valuation

6, ROEBUCK PASTURES, CA5 6EQ

Detached·170·EPC B
Estimated value
£463,590

Median £2,727/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £382,950£465,000
Estimated value: £463,590Last sold (Nov 2021): £385,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 107/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 107/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CA5 6EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ROEBUCK PASTURES
CA5 6EQ · Detached
Mar 2026£465,000197£2,360B91%
2 MILLGATE CLOSE
CA5 6FG · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000155£2,806B88%
6 DUNDRAW LANE
CA5 6AJ · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000160£2,344B87%
19 WAMPOOL CLOSE
CA5 6BF · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000132£2,727B84%
2 HADRIANS COURT
CA5 6DT · Detached
Oct 2025£342,500163£2,101C83%
OAK HOUSE
CA5 6DZ · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000125£2,800B82%
8 ABALLAVA WAY
CA5 6DY · Detached
Oct 2025£342,000125£2,736B80%
3 MILLGATE CLOSE
CA5 6FG · Detached
Feb 2025£435,000154£2,825B80%
3 WAMPOOL CLOSE
CA5 6BF · Detached
Feb 2025£435,000177£2,458B80%
16 MISTLE WAY
CA5 6ES · Detached
Jun 2025£382,950145£2,641A80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address