Estimated value
£486,590
Median £2,470/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,500Median £390,000£475,000
Estimated value: £486,590Last sold (Mar 2026): £465,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 105/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 105/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CA5 6EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 MILLGATE CLOSE CA5 6FG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 155 | £2,806 | B | 82% |
6 DUNDRAW LANE CA5 6AJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 160 | £2,344 | B | 81% |
3 WAMPOOL CLOSE CA5 6BF · Detached | Feb 2025 | £435,000 | 177 | £2,458 | B | 80% |
MILL FARM HOUSE CA5 6DB · Detached | May 2025 | £457,000 | 185 | £2,470 | C | 79% |
2 ST LAWRENCE PLACE CA5 6BS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 179 | £1,983 | C | 78% |
19 WAMPOOL CLOSE CA5 6BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 132 | £2,727 | B | 78% |
THE FAULD CA5 6EL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 200 | £1,950 | E | 77% |
2 HADRIANS COURT CA5 6DT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £342,500 | 163 | £2,101 | C | 77% |
10 THE GREEN CA5 7QB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 185 | £2,568 | D | 76% |