Estimated value
£240,700
Median £2,075/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £249,950£360,000
Estimated value: £240,700Last sold (May 2023): £263,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CA5 6AX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
STONEBECK MILL CA5 7QL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £269,950 | 133 | £2,030 | D | 84% |
DALE GARTH CA5 6HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 98 | £2,755 | D | 84% |
15 WESTHAVEN CA5 6PH · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £249,950 | 128 | £1,953 | D | 82% |
OLD SCHOOL HOUSE CA5 6JQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £249,000 | 120 | £2,075 | F | 81% |
10 NINERIGG CA5 7NP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 112 | £2,188 | D | 81% |
14 AMBERFIELD CA5 6AS · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £190,000 | 107 | £1,776 | D | 80% |
19 WAMPOOL CLOSE CA5 6BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 132 | £2,727 | B | 78% |
4 MONKHILL FAULD CA5 6DG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 83 | £2,048 | C | 78% |
12 AMBERFIELD CA5 6AS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 95 | £2,000 | D | 78% |