Estimated value
£214,136
Median £2,059/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £210,000£285,000
Estimated value: £214,136Last sold (Aug 2015): £220,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CA4 8JF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 MILLRIGGS CA4 8QR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £171,000 | 89 | £1,921 | D | 86% |
RIVERSIDE COTTAGE LITTLE CORBY ROAD CA4 8QQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 102 | £2,059 | D | 84% |
TOMARY COTTAGE CA4 0DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 99 | £2,424 | D | 84% |
33 ALDERS EDGE CA4 8FA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £272,500 | 119 | £2,290 | C | 84% |
10 LITTLE CORBY ROAD CA4 8QN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 100 | £2,250 | C | 82% |
34 MILLRIGGS CA4 8QP · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £100,000 | 90 | £1,111 | D | 81% |
24 CHAPEL CLOSE CA4 8RH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 81 | £1,605 | C | 81% |
HOLME EDEN FARM COTTAGES (2) THE COURTYARD CA4 8RE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £183,000 | 122 | £1,500 | D | 81% |