HouseValuation
Home·CA4·Valuation

1, SCOTBY GRANGE, CA4 8DW

Flat·140·EPC F
Estimated value
£370,860

Median £2,649/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £335,000£550,000
Estimated value: £370,860Last sold (Jul 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 22/100 (F)Potential: 47/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 22/100 to 47/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CA4 8DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KILLORAN (THIRLMERE 4) THE GREEN
CA4 8ET · Flat
Mar 2026£250,000126£1,984C82%
HOLME EDEN HALL (5)
CA4 8RD · Flat
Aug 2025£75,000123£610D78%
HOLME EDEN HALL (1)
CA4 8RD · Flat
May 2025£425,000123£3,455D76%
3 SCOTBY VILLAGE
CA4 8BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,000134£3,284D73%
EDEN HOUSE PLAINS ROAD
CA4 8JY · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000160£3,438D73%
10
CA4 8PA · Detached
Nov 2025£180,000121£1,488E72%
10
CA4 8PA · Detached
Nov 2025£180,000121£1,488E72%
8 CROFT PARK
CA4 8JH · Detached
Feb 2026£399,950151£2,649D72%
THE QUOINS
CA4 8PA · Detached
Feb 2026£335,000128£2,617D72%
SKELTON COURT (APARTMENT 3)
CA4 8JG · Flat
Oct 2025£325,000117£2,778B71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address