HouseValuation
Home·CA3·Valuation

16, ASH GROVE, CA3 9SQ

Flat·39·EPC C
Estimated value
£122,031

Median £3,129/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £130,000£220,000
Estimated value: £122,031Last sold (Oct 2024): £62,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CA3 9SQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WAVERLEY COURT (28) WAVERLEY GARDENS
CA3 9JN · Flat
Mar 2026£123,00049£2,510B82%
4 EDEN COURT
CA3 9JJ · Flat
Oct 2025£70,00049£1,429C80%
WAVERLEY COURT (9) WAVERLEY GARDENS
CA3 9JN · Flat
Aug 2025£173,50049£3,541B75%
WAVERLEY COURT (11) WAVERLEY GARDENS
CA3 9JN · Flat
Jul 2025£170,00049£3,469B74%
WAVERLEY COURT (20) WAVERLEY GARDENS
CA3 9JN · Flat
Feb 2025£220,00049£4,490B71%
11 ST PIERRE AVENUE
CA3 9PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00047£2,766C71%
4 KIRRIEMUIR WAY
CA3 9RD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£81,60039£2,092C70%
WAVERLEY COURT (1) WAVERLEY GARDENS
CA3 9JN · Flat
Jan 2025£215,00049£4,388B70%
135 LANSDOWNE CRESCENT
CA3 9ER · Flat
May 2025£75,00056£1,339C69%
129 LANSDOWNE CRESCENT
CA3 9ER · Flat
Dec 2024£97,00031£3,129D69%

Dig deeper into this address