Estimated value
£109,368
Median £2,232/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,500Median £125,000£134,625
Estimated value: £109,368Last sold (Oct 2021): £102,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CA3 9RA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ST PIERRE AVENUE CA3 9PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 56 | £2,232 | C | 90% |
11 ST PIERRE AVENUE CA3 9PN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 47 | £2,766 | C | 83% |
17 ROMANWAY CA3 9DL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £97,500 | 50 | £1,950 | D | 82% |
6 ST MELLION CLOSE CA3 9QL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 58 | £2,155 | C | 81% |
12 FULFORD WALK CA3 9RA · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £112,000 | 56 | £2,000 | D | 80% |
2 FULFORD WALK CA3 9RA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £118,000 | 56 | £2,107 | D | 80% |
18 ST PIERRE AVENUE CA3 9PN · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £118,500 | 47 | £2,521 | C | 79% |
22 ST PIERRE AVENUE CA3 9PN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £134,625 | 62 | £2,171 | C | 78% |
23 GLENEAGLES DRIVE CA3 9PX · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £130,000 | 45 | £2,889 | C | 78% |