HouseValuation
Home·CA3·Valuation

11, ST PIERRE AVENUE, CA3 9PN

Semi-detached·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£107,959

Median £2,297/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £125,000£215,000
Estimated value: £107,959Last sold (Jan 2026): £130,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CA3 9PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 ST PIERRE AVENUE
CA3 9PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£72,00044£1,636C86%
9 ST PIERRE AVENUE
CA3 9PN · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00056£2,232C85%
3 SOUTH CROFT
CA3 0NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00049£4,388D83%
18 ST PIERRE AVENUE
CA3 9PN · Terraced
Jan 2025£118,50047£2,521C80%
1 ASH GROVE
CA3 9SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,50069£2,065C78%
40 GLENEAGLES DRIVE
CA3 9PX · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£120,00046£2,609C77%
4 KIRRIEMUIR WAY
CA3 9RD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£81,60039£2,092C76%
17 ROMANWAY
CA3 9DL · Terraced
Sept 2025£97,50050£1,950D76%
3A FIRLANDS
CA3 9FB · Semi-detached
May 2025£152,00061£2,492C76%
10 ST PIERRE AVENUE
CA3 9PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00074£2,297C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address