HouseValuation
Home·CA3·Valuation

14, CARLTON GARDENS, CA3 9NP

Terraced·327·EPC D
Estimated value
£640,266

Median £1,958/m² in your area × 327 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £285,000£585,000
Estimated value: £640,266Last sold (Mar 2023): £535,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CA3 9NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CARLTON GARDENS
CA3 9NP · Terraced
Aug 2025£435,000217£2,005D79%
4 MARLBOROUGH GARDENS
CA3 9NW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£585,000367£1,594C76%
16 CARLTON GARDENS
CA3 9NP · Terraced
Jun 2025£385,000225£1,711E74%
THE COTTAGE STANWIX BANK
CA3 9AH · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,000168£1,488C73%
7 CHURCH TERRACE
CA3 9DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000119£1,429D72%
22 STRAWBERRY TERRACE
CA3 9LT · Terraced
Jan 2026£164,50084£1,958D71%
1 EDEN STREET
CA3 9LU · Terraced
Jan 2026£288,000123£2,341D71%
9 ST PIERRE AVENUE
CA3 9PN · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00056£2,232C69%
NORTH VIEW HOUSE NORTH VIEW
CA3 9EE · Terraced
Aug 2025£285,000184£1,549C69%
34 KNOWE ROAD
CA3 9EQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,00087£2,759D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address