Estimated value
£209,286
Median £2,718/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £205,000£270,000
Estimated value: £209,286Last sold (May 2017): £140,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 ETTERBY LEA CRESCENT CA3 9LG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 82 | £2,500 | D | 91% |
40 WOODLANDS CLOSE CA3 9BS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | D | 90% |
7 KIRKBRAE CA3 9TW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £146,000 | 84 | £1,738 | C | 88% |
1 ASH GROVE CA3 9SQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £142,500 | 69 | £2,065 | C | 87% |
53 BEECH GROVE CA3 9BG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 86 | £3,140 | D | 87% |
3 CROSSFIELD CA3 9HQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 74 | £3,378 | D | 87% |
79 LARCH DRIVE CA3 9FJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 70 | £2,929 | D | 86% |
10 ST PIERRE AVENUE CA3 9PN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 74 | £2,297 | C | 85% |
27 KNOWE ROAD CA3 9EQ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £193,000 | 71 | £2,718 | D | 84% |
21 WAVERLEY ROAD CA3 9JU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 73 | £2,260 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address