Estimated value
£292,371
Median £2,377/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £275,000£363,500
Estimated value: £292,371Last sold (Aug 2025): £265,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CA3 9LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 ETTERBY LEA GROVE CA3 9LF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 106 | £2,377 | C | 90% |
65 CROFT ROAD CA3 9AG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 138 | £2,500 | C | 89% |
84 SCOTLAND ROAD CA3 9DE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 140 | £2,250 | C | 88% |
21 KNOWE ROAD CA3 9EQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 114 | £2,325 | D | 86% |
28 ROSEBERY ROAD CA3 9HU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 127 | £2,480 | C | 86% |
KEEPERS FAULD (1) ETTERBY ROAD CA3 9DD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £167,000 | 108 | £1,546 | B | 86% |
5 PUNTON ROAD CA3 9BB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 114 | £2,412 | D | 85% |
62 ETTERBY STREET CA3 9JD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 105 | £1,619 | D | 85% |