Estimated value
£83,700
Median £1,350/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£43,500Median £81,000£123,000
Estimated value: £83,700Last sold (Mar 2006): £87,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near CA3 9LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 BOWSCALE CLOSE CA3 9LJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £81,000 | 60 | £1,350 | C | 87% |
40 CALDEW CLOSE CA3 9JL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £43,500 | 63 | £690 | C | 85% |
WAVERLEY COURT (28) WAVERLEY GARDENS CA3 9JN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £123,000 | 49 | £2,510 | B | 82% |
135 LANSDOWNE CRESCENT CA3 9ER · Flat | May 2025 | £75,000 | 56 | £1,339 | C | 81% |
83 LOWRY GARDENS CA3 0GX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £84,000 | 64 | £1,313 | C | 81% |
42 CALDEW CLOSE CA3 9JL · Flat | Jul 2025 | £51,500 | 69 | £746 | D | 80% |
EDENTOWN COURT (FLAT 16) EDEN STREET CA3 9LQ · Flat | Feb 2025 | £119,950 | 70 | £1,714 | C | 80% |
4 EDEN COURT CA3 9JJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 49 | £1,429 | C | 80% |
38 CALDEW CLOSE CA3 9JL · Flat | Jun 2025 | £49,000 | 61 | £803 | D | 80% |