HouseValuation
Home·CA3·Valuation

2, THORNTON ROAD, CA3 9HZ

Terraced·122·EPC E
Estimated value
£267,302

Median £2,191/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £265,000£288,000
Estimated value: £267,302Last sold (Feb 2022): £245,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CA3 9HZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CHURCH TERRACE
CA3 9DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000119£1,429D87%
1 EDEN STREET
CA3 9LU · Terraced
Jan 2026£288,000123£2,341D86%
18 MULCASTER CRESCENT
CA3 9EA · Terraced
Aug 2025£285,000126£2,262D81%
171 SCOTLAND ROAD
CA3 9HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£168,000118£1,424E81%
21 KNOWE ROAD
CA3 9EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000114£2,325D80%
AUSTIN COURT (2) ETTERBY ROAD
CA3 9SB · Terraced
Oct 2025£223,000106£2,104C80%
17 CORPORATION ROAD
CA3 8UY · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,000111£1,486D80%
10 DYKES TERRACE
CA3 9AS · Terraced
Feb 2025£280,500128£2,191E79%
5 PUNTON ROAD
CA3 9BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,000114£2,412D78%
62 ETTERBY STREET
CA3 9JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,000105£1,619D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address