HouseValuation
Home·CA3·Valuation

4, ROBINS WOOD, CA3 9FN

Detached·223·EPC D
Estimated value
£516,245

Median £2,315/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £385,000£595,000
Estimated value: £516,245Last sold (Mar 2025): £442,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CA3 9FN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 LANSDOWNE COURT
CA3 9HW · Detached
Aug 2025£375,000191£1,963D84%
WHITE HOUSE EDEN PLACE
CA3 9JQ · Detached
Mar 2025£315,000200£1,575D81%
WATERSIDE COTTAGE
CA3 0JS · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000169£2,663D80%
24 ST PETERS DRIVE
CA3 0QB · Detached
Oct 2025£315,000168£1,875D75%
22 WHITECLOSEGATE
CA3 0JD · Detached
Sept 2025£595,000179£3,324D74%
33 LONGLANDS ROAD
CA3 9AD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,000162£2,315D73%
2 ST ANNS ROAD
CA3 9PP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£385,000170£2,265D72%
4 CARLTON GARDENS
CA3 9NP · Terraced
Aug 2025£435,000217£2,005D72%
76 LARCH DRIVE
CA3 9FL · Detached
Nov 2025£395,000134£2,948C72%
74 LARCH DRIVE
CA3 9FL · Detached
Feb 2026£330,00094£3,511D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address