Estimated value
£216,298
Median £2,606/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £195,000£250,000
Estimated value: £216,298Last sold (Jul 2025): £240,000
A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 93/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 3 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 KIRKBRAE CA3 9TW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £146,000 | 84 | £1,738 | C | 85% |
130 GARRETT WAY CA3 0FU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 71 | £2,606 | B | 83% |
10 ST PIERRE AVENUE CA3 9PN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 74 | £2,297 | C | 82% |
49 ETTERBY LEA CRESCENT CA3 9LG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 82 | £2,500 | D | 82% |
116 LANSDOWNE CRESCENT CA3 9ER · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 78 | £1,987 | C | 80% |
40 EDDERSIDE DRIVE CA3 0FB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 79 | £2,848 | B | 80% |
70 BRIAR BANK CA3 9SP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 84 | £1,964 | C | 80% |
4 RODOR CLOSE CA3 0FW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 89 | £2,809 | B | 80% |
52 KNOWE PARK AVENUE CA3 9EL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 92 | £2,717 | C | 79% |
98 EDEN STREET CA3 9LA · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £195,000 | 74 | £2,635 | B | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address