HouseValuation
Home·CA3·Valuation

14, WOODLANDS CLOSE, CA3 9BS

Semi-detached·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£143,832

Median £2,766/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,500Median £150,000£220,000
Estimated value: £143,832Last sold (Jun 2021): £161,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CA3 9BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 WOODLANDS CLOSE
CA3 9BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00066£3,333D91%
3 SOUTH CROFT
CA3 0NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00049£4,388D86%
11 ST PIERRE AVENUE
CA3 9PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00047£2,766C86%
87 GOSLING DRIVE
CA3 0QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£149,95059£2,542D84%
41 GLENEAGLES DRIVE
CA3 9PX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£150,00057£2,632D84%
2 FULFORD WALK
CA3 9RA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£118,00056£2,107D83%
9 ST PIERRE AVENUE
CA3 9PN · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00056£2,232C81%
17 ROMANWAY
CA3 9DL · Terraced
Sept 2025£97,50050£1,950D79%
13 SWINBURN DRIVE
CA3 0PY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£170,00056£3,036D79%
40 WOODLANDS CLOSE
CA3 9BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£200,00066£3,030D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address